Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Moalimjobs

At Moalimjobs, reachable from https://www.moalimjobs.com/, one of our main importance is the privacy of our users. This Privacy Policy article contains types of data that is collected and stored by Moalimjobs and how we use it.

If you have further questions or need more material about our Privacy Policy, do not shy to contact us.

This Privacy Policy relates only to our online doings and is legal for visitors to our website with respects to the data that they public and/or store in Moalimjobs. This policy is not related to any data collected offline or via networks other than this website. 

Consent

By visiting our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms and conditions.

Data we collect

The private data that you are asked to deliver, and the cause why you are asked to deliver it, will be made clear to you at the fact we ask you to give your private data.

If you interact us directly, we may receive extra data about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the text of the message and/or files you may send us, and any other data you may pick to deliver.

When you signup for an Account, we may ask for your contact evidence, including items such as name, business name, home/business address, email address, and mobile number.

How we use your data

We use the data we collect in various ways, containing to:

  • Provide, use, and preserve our website
  • Advance, brand, and grow our website
  • Realize and examine how you use our website
  • Develop new items, facilities, features, and functionality
  • Talk with you, either directly or indirectly, including for client service, to provide you with latest updates and other data relating to the website, and for advertising and publicity purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Search and stop fraud

Log Files

Moalimjobs follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The data collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The aim of the data is for analyzing trends, managing the website, chasing users' intentions on the website, and collecting demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our website. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve advertisements to our website users based upon their visit to www.Moalimjobs.com and other websites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Moalimjobs.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Moalimjobs, which are sent directly to users' browser. They robotically receive your IP address when this happens. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Moalimjobs has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Moalimjobs's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are guiding you to refer the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party advertisement servers for more detailed data. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal data)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business remove any personal information about the customer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to use any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make assured you are fully alert of all of your information safety rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request duplicates of your personal information. We may charge you a little amount for this facility.

The right to modification – You have the right to request that we accurate any data you believe is incorrect. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to appeal that we restrict the treating of your personal information, under certain circumstances.

The right to item to treating – You have the right to protest to our processing of your personal information, under definite conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to implement any of these rights, please communicate to us.

Children's Information

Another portion of our importance is adding safety for kids while surfing the internet. We encourage parents and custodians to notice, contribute in, and/or observe and guide their online doings.

Moalimjobs does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable data from kids under the age of 13. If you think that your kid provided this type of information on our website, we strictly encourage you to contact us instantly and we will do our best struggles to promptly remove such information from our records.

 

Post a Comment

0 Comments